Expo Presentation Schedule

TIME TABLE   TEAM                 Expo Judges 

 8:30   1  Aldo Leopold-1      Aguilar, Eckert, Hubbard, Margiotta
        7  Jackson Mid-1       Angel, Ehlen, Jones Heidi, Crawford, Schoonover
       13  Jackson Mid-2       Arias, Estrada, Jones Philip, Nambi, Taylor
       19  Jackson Mid-3       Barrett, Forsythe, Keith, Neal
       25  Jackson Mid-4       Bridges, Frost, Koch, Overfelt
       31  Jackson Mid-5       Burch Chuck, Gangwere, Kouri, Pitt
       37  McCurdy-1           Burch Cheri, Garasi, Kuhns, Prescott
       43  Mesa Mid-1          Clark, Gibbs, Lazo, Ried
       49  Mesa Mid-2      NOT COMING 
       55  Mesa Mid-3          Danielson, Hoenig, Lujan, Roman, Salizzoni

 9:00   4  Portales-1          Arias, Neal, Eckert, Kuhns, Barrett, Angel, Roman
       10  Portales-2          Burch Cheri, Salizzoni, Ehlen, Lujan
       16  Rio Rancho Cyber-1  Estrada, Prescott, Gangwere, Crawford, Gibbs
       22  Sandia Prep-1       Forsythe, Aguilar, Garasi, Overfelt, Bridges
       28  San Juan-1      NOT COMING    Frost, Pitt
       34  San Juan-2      NOT COMING    Hoenig, Ried
       40  San Juan-3      NOT COMING    Jones Heidi
       46  San Juan-4      NOT COMING    Kouri, Clark, Jones Philip, Schoonover
       52  San Juan-5      NOT COMING    Margiotta, Burch Chuck, Keith
       58  Taos-1              Nambi, Danielson, Koch, Lazo, Taylor, Hubbard

 9:30   2  Los Lunas High-2  FINALIST TEAM, Presenting in 104 at 8:45 am
  Room 102 Taos-2 via Skype    Burch Cheri, Crawford, Garasi, Pitt
        8  Los Lunas Mid-1     Estrada, Aguilar, Hoenig, Prescott
       14  Melrose High-2      Forsythe, Barrett, Hubbard, Ried
       20  Melrose High-4      Frost, Bridges, Jones Philip, Roman
       26  Melrose High-5      Gibbs, Clark, Keith, Schoonover
       32  Melrose High-6      Jones Heidi, Burch Chuck, Koch, Taylor 
       38  Melrose High-99     Kouri, Danielson, Kuhns, Angel
       44  Melrose Mid-1       Margiotta, Eckert, Lazo, Ehlen
       50  Melrose Mid-4       Nambi, Arias, Lujan, Salizzoni
       56  Melrose Mid-99      Neal, Gangwere, Overfelt
   
10:00   5  ATC-2            NOT COMING     Estrada, Salizzoni, Eckert, Lazo
       11  ATC-3            FINALIST TEAM, Presenting in 103 at 9:30 am   Forsythe, Arias, Ehlen, Lujan
       17  Capital-1           Frost, Burch Cheri, Gangwere, Crawford
       23  New Futures-1       Gibbs, Aguilar, Garasi, Overfelt
       29  New Futures-2       Jones Heidi, Angel, Hoenig, Pitt
       35  Sat Sci Math-1      Kouri, Barrett, Hubbard, Ried
       41  Sat Sci Math-2      Margiotta, Bridges, Jones Philip, Roman
       47  YWiC-1              Nambi, Burch Chuck, Keith, Schoonover
       53  YWiC-3              Neal, Clark, Koch, Taylor
       59  YWiC-4              Prescott, Danielson, Kuhns 

10:30   3  Alb Acad-1          Forsythe, Estrada, Taylor, Kuhns
        9  Alb Acad-3       FINALIST TEAM, Presenting in 103 at 8:00 am      Frost, Arias, Eckert, Lujan
       15  Desert Acad-2       Gibbs, Burch Cheri, Ehlen, Crawford
       21  Desert Acad-3       Jones Heidi, Aguilar, Gangwere, Overfelt
       27  Desert Acad-4       Kouri, Angel, Garasi, Pitt
       33  Desert Acad-5       Margiotta, Barrett, Hoenig, Ried
       39  Desert Acad-1       Nambi, Bridges, Hubbard, Roman
       45  Santa Fe HS-2       Neal, Burch Chuck, Jones Philip, Schoonover
       51  Santa Fe HS-3    FINALIST TEAM, Presenting in 104 at 10:30 am   Prescott, Clark, Keith, Lazo
       57  Pinion-1            Salizzoni, Danielson, Koch

11:00   6  LAHS-1           FINALIST TEAM, Presenting in 103 at 11:15 am     Frost, Prescott, Bridges, Garasi, Lazo, Schoonover
       12  LAHS-3              Gibbs, Salizzoni, Burch Chuck, Hoenig, Lujan, Taylor
       18  LAHS-4              Jones Heidi, Arias, Clark, Hubbard, Crawford, Forsythe
       24  LAHS-6              Kouri, Burch Cheri, Danielson, Jones Philip, Overfelt
       30  LAMS-1              Margiotta, Aguilar, Eckert, Keith, Pitt
       36  LAMS-2           FINALIST TEAM, Presenting in 104 at 12:00 noon    Nambi, Angel, Ehlen, Koch, Ried, Estrada
       42  LAMS-4              Neal, Barrett, Gangwere, Kuhns, Roman
	  

11:30 Judges caucus

12:30 Expo Judges announce another three or so finalist teams

These presentations will be in the JCC auditorium.